Group fitness timetables

From HITT training to Yoga, here you can find a fitness class across our facilities at Glen Eira Sports and Aquatic Centre and Caulfield Recreation Centre.

 

 

On This Page

GESAC — Mind and body studio

  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
6am Virtual BodyBalance Pilates 45
Karen M
Vinyasa Yoga 45
Yanti
Power Pilates 45
Karen M
Virtual BodyBalance    
7.05am   Virtual Yoga   Virtual BodyBalance     Virtual Yoga
8am Virtual BodyBalance Activate Tai Chi
Grant
Virtual Pilates Activate Pilates
Frank
Activate Tai Chi
Grant
Virtual Pilates  
8.30am             Pilates 45
Sofya
9am           Boxing 45 — Terrace
Brady
 
9.15am             Barre
Ricky
9.25am Hatha Yoga
Yanti
Pilates
Frank
Hatha Yoga
Michelle L
Barre
Lily L
Pilates
Daniela 
   
10am           Vinyasa Yoga
Mary
BodyBalance 
Jae Ok
10.35am Beginners Yoga
Roz
Yoga
Grant
Virtual BodyBalance Virtual Yoga Beginners Yoga
Roz
   
11am           Barre
Sofya
 
12pm Virtual Pilates   Virtual BodyBalance Virtual Pilates     Virtual Yoga
3pm Virtual Pilates Virtual Yoga     Virtual Yoga   Virtual BodyBalance
4pm Virtual Yoga Virtual BodyBalance Virtual Pilates Virtual BodyBalance Virtual Pilates   Vinyasa Yoga
Michelle L
5pm Virtual BodyBalance   Virtual Yoga Virtual Pilates Virtual BodyBalance Virtual BodyBalance  
6pm Vinyasa Yoga
Yanti
Vinyasa Yoga
Roz
Core 45
Rhett
Barre
Naomi
Yin Yoga
Mary
Virtual Yoga Virtual Pilates
7pm Pilates
Lily L
Beginners Yoga
Roz
Pilates
Lily L
Flow Yoga
Grant
     
8pm Virtual BodyBalance Virtual Pilates          
9pm Virtual Pilates Virtual BodyBalance 45 Virtual Yoga Virtual BodyBalance 45      

GESAC — Group fitness studio one

  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
6am BodyPump 45
Pete 
Grit
Chris P
Les Mills Tone 45
Rhett
BodyPump 45
Saraid
Grit
Pete 
   
6.30am   Virtual CXWorx     Virtual CXWorx    
7.05am Virtual CXWorx Virtual BodyPump 45 Virtual Grit Virtual CXWorx Virtual BodyPump 45    
7.30am           BodyAttack
Frank
 
7.45am             Boxing 45
Sofya
8am Activate Strength 
Dianne
Virtual CXWorx Activate Strength
Kate
Virtual BodyPump 30 Activate Strength
Dianne
   
8.30am           Les Mills Tone
Daniel 
BodyCombat
Anni
8.50am Virtual CXWorx CXWorx
Lauren
CXWorx
Lauren
Virtual CXWorx Virtual CXWorx    
9.25am BodyPump
Kate
BodyCombat
Sofya
Grit
Chris P
BodyPump
Lauren
BodyStep
Frank
BodyPump
Mel
BodyPump
Nicole
10.35am Zumba
Chris P
BodyPump 45
Libby
Zumba
Chris P
Activate Circuit
Libby
Virtual BodyPump Grit
Chris P
Zumba
Mirvic
11.10am           Zumba
Chris P
 
11.45am       Zumba Gold
Lana P
     
12pm Virtual BodyPump       Virtual BodyPump   Virtual Grit
1pm   Virtual BodyPump   Virtual BodyPump Virtual CXWorx Virtual BodyPump Virtual CXWorx
2pm   Virtual CXWorx   Virtual CXWorx   Virtual CXWorx Virtual Sh'Bam
3pm Virtual CXWorx         Virtual Sh'Bam Virtual BodyCombat
4pm Virtual BodyPump 45 Virtual CXWorx Virtual Sh'Bam   Virtual BodyPump 45 Virtual BodyPump Virtual BodyPump
4.50pm Virtual Grit Virtual Grit   Virtual Grit Virtual CXWorx Virtual CXWorx Virtual CXWorx
5.25pm CXWorx
Lauren
Virtual CXWorx     Virtual BodyPump 45    
6pm BodyPump
Suzie
Zumba 45
Chris P
BodyPump
Wendy
Les Mills Tone 45
Rhett
  Virtual BodyBalance Virtual Sh'Bam
6.50pm   Boxing 45
Brady
  BodyPump / CXWorx
Rhett
     
7pm BodyAttack 45
Suzie
  BodyStep
Wendy & Frank
  Virtual Sh'Bam    
7.45pm CXWorx
Lauren
BodyCombat 45
Anni
  BodyCombat 45
Lily J
     
8.15pm Sh'Bam
Naomi
  Sh'Bam 
Naomi
       
 8.40pm   Virtual BodyPump   Virtual CXWorx      
9.10pm Virtual CXWorx   Virtual BodyPump 45        

GESAC — Activate programs for older adults

  MON TUE WED THU FRI
8am Activate Strength 
Dianne
Activate Tai Chi 
Grant
Activate Strength 
Kate
Activate Pilates 
Frank
Activate Tai Chi 
Grant
8am         Activate Strength 
Dianne
10.35am Activate Circuit 
Kate
Activate Circuit 
Brady
LLLS
Terry
Activate Circuit 
Libby
LLLS
Daniela 
11.45am       Zumba Gold 
Lana P
 

GESAC — Aquatic programs

  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
6am Swim Squad   Swim Squad      
7.30am           Aqua Fitness
Claire
8.30am Aqua Fitness
Mary
Aqua Fitness
Karen G
Aqua Fitness
Dianne
Aqua Fitness
Claire
Aqua Fitness
Kate
Deep Water Fitness
Claire
9.25am Aqua Fitness
Libby
Aqua Fitness
Claire
Aqua Fitness
Dianne
Aqua Fitness
Claire
Aqua Fitness
Roz
 
10.35am Hot Aqua
Libby
Aqua Pilates
Claire 
  Aqua Pilates
Claire
   
7.15pm Aqua Fitness
Narita
Aqua Pilates
Narita 
       
7.30pm     Aqua Fitness
Narita
     

GESAC — Cycle studio

  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
6am Cycle
Karen G
Sprint
Pete
Cycle
Karen M
Cycle
Karen G
Sprint
Karen M
   
6.35am   Virtual RPM     Virtual RPM    
7.05am Virtual Sprint   Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint   Cycle 
Randall
Virtual Sprint
8.15am Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint RPM 
Pete
RPM 
Caroline
9.30am RPM
Roz
Cycle
Karen G
Cycle
Sofya
Cycle
Libby
Cycle
Dianne
Virtual Sprint Virtual Sprint
10.35am Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM Virtual RPM Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM Virtual Rpm
12pm Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint Virtual Sprint Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint
3pm Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM Virtual RPM Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint
4pm Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM
5pm Virtual Sprint   Virtual RPM   Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM Virtual RPM
6pm RPM
Paul
RPM
Mel
RPM
Mel
Cycle
Karen G
Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM
7pm Cycle
Karen G
Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint      
8pm Virtual RPM Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM      
9pm Virtual Sprint     Virtual RPM      

GESAC — Functional zone

  MON TUE WED THU FRI
10.35am Activate Circuit 
Kate
Activate Circuit 
Brady
LLLS 
Terry
  LLLS 
Daniela
6pm   Functional Circuit
Brady
  Circuit Box 45 
Alessandra
 

GESAC — Unlimited program

  MON TUE WED THU FRI
9.30am Wheelie Fit 
Daniela
  Wheelie Fit 
Daniela
   
11.30am         Fast and Furious 
Daniela
1.15pm Hot Wheels 
Michelle H
       
1.30pm   Fast and Furious 
Kate
Fast and Furious
Taoe
Fast and Furious 
Kate
 

GESAC — Training zone

  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
5.50am Strength and Conditioning 
Chris P
HITT 
Tracie
Strength and Conditioning 
Kayne
HITT
Damien
Strength and Conditioning 
Kayne
   
7.30am           HITT 
Sinead 
 
8.30am           Strength and Conditioning 
Steve Bonner
Strength and Conditioning 
Jess
9.30am Strength and Conditioning 
Chris P
TRX 
Tracie
Strength and Conditioning 
Tracie
Circuit Box 
Damien
HITT 
Steve Brown
  HITT 
Jess
6pm HITT 
Kayne
  HITT 
Sinead
       
6.45pm   Strength and Conditioning 
Chris P
Strength and Conditioning 
Brady
Strength and Conditioning 
Steve Brown
     

GESAC — Reformer Pilates

  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
6am Reformer 
Caroline
  Reformer 
Sarah K
  Reformer
Mary
   
8.30am Reformer 
Frank
Reformer 
Claire
  Reformer 
Lauren
Reformer 
Frank
Reformer 
Frank
Reformer 
Ricki
9.30am Reformer 
Frank
Reformer Fundamentals Reformer 
Sarah K 
Reformer 
Daniela
Reformer 
Michelle L
Reformer 
Claire 
Reformer 
Sofya
10.35am Reformer 
Ricki
Reformer 
Ricki
Reformer 
Sarah K
Reformer 
Daniela
Reformer 
Sofya
   
5pm           Reformer 
Sinead
Reformer 
Michelle L
6pm Reformer
Lily L
Reformer 
Daniela
Reformer 
Frank
Reformer Fundamentals      
7pm Reformer 
Sinead
Reformer 
Ricki
Reformer 
Caroline
Reformer 
Mary
     

Caulfield Recreation Centre — Studio 1

  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
6.15am HITT Virtual BodyCombat HITT HITT Virtual BodyCombat    
7.05am Virtual BodyPump   Virtual BodyPump        
8.25am Virtual Les Mills Core  Virtual BodyPump 30 Virtual Les Mills Core  Virtual BodyPump 30 Virtual Les Mills Core BodyPump 
Nicole
BodyStep
9.15am BodyStep Activate Circuit 
Kate
BodyBalance
Jae Ok
Zumba 
Kate
BodyPump 
Caroline
   
9.30am           Zumba 
Bec
Zumba

10.20am Activate Sh'Bam  Activate Strength 
Kate
BodyPump 45
Libby
Activate Strength 
Kate 
Pilates 
Caroline
   
10.35am           Virtual BodyCombat  Yoga
11.30am Activate Lite Virtual BodyPump Activate Lite 
Libby
Virtual BodyPump      
12.30pm   Virtual Les Mills Core    Virtual Les Mills Core       
1.30pm Virtual BodyPump Virtual Les Mills Core  Fast and Furious 
Libby
Virtual BodyPump      
2.30pm Virtual Les Mills Core             
3pm   Virtual BodyPump   Virtual BodyCombat      
4pm   Virtual BodyBalance   Virtual Sh'Bam      
5.25pm Virtual Les Mills Core  Virtual Grit Virtual Les Mills Core  Virtual Grit      
6pm BodyPump 
Kate 
Boxing 
Steve Brown
BodyPump 
Sarah L
Zumba 
Chris P
Virtual BodyPump    
7.05pm Zumba 
Kate
Barre 
Sinead 
Yoga 
Hailey
Barre Virtual BodyBalance 30    

Caulfield Recreation Centre — Studio 2 and DC Bricker 

  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
8.30am     Foam Roller         
9am       Activate Circuit 
Michelle H
     
9.15am   Yoga 
Arlene
  HITT Activate Sh'Bam 

   
9.30am           BodyBalance  
10.20am       Yoga      
10.35am           Foam Roller   
11am         Fast and Furious     
7.05pm BodyBalance    Yoga         

Caulfield Recreation Centre — Cycle studio

  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
6.15am Virtual RPM   Virtual RPM Virtual RPM      
8.25am           Virtual RPM Virtual RPM
9.15am Cycle  Virtual RPM Cycle 
Libby
    Virtual RPM  Virtual RPM
10.20am     Virtual RPM Virtual RPM Virtual RPM    
3pm Virtual RPM   Virtual RPM        
4pm Virtual RPM   Virtual RPM   Virtual RPM    
6pm Virtual RPM Virtual RPM Virtual RPM Virtual RPM      
7.05pm Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint Virtual RPM Virtual Sprint